We would like to recognize the following sponsors for their support of the Sojourner Truth Statue efforts. 

Presenting sponsors $25,000 or more

John S. and James L. Knight Foundation

Akron Children's Hospital

Dominion Energy Charitable Foundation

Glenn and Karen Leppo Family Fund

Summit County Executive

Synthomer Foundation

 

Foundational sponsors $10,000 - $24,999

Huntington National Bank

GOJO Industries Inc.

Akron Summit Community Action Inc.

Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs

The Burton D. Morgan Foundation

 

Supporters - $0 - $9,999

PNC Foundation

Mrs. Jacquelyn F. Derrow

H. Peter Burg Fund

GAR Foundation

Community Response Fund for Nonprofits Fund of Akron Community Foundation

The Glauberman Family

State and Federal Communications Inc.

Bruce Greer

Burton D. Morgan Foundation

Smucker Family Fund

Cleveland Clinic Akron General

Harvey & Kimberly Nelson

EarthQuaker Devices

Culp Family Charitable Fund at Schwab Charitable Fund

Vernon L. Odom Fund of Akron Community Foundation

Mr. Cliff Deveny

Mr. Charles Billow

Dr. Elliot & Mrs. Michelle Mostow

Sickich LLP

Mrs. Becky Considine

Ms. Virginia Addicott

KeyBank

Sylvia Trundle

Ms. Roberta Aber

S&T Bank

Mr. W. Byron Calhoun

Ms. Kristie Shaffer

Arrye Rosser & John Pitzpatrick

Mrs. Phyillis W. Knepper

Ms. Sarah Vradenburg

Unitarian Universalist Women's Association of the Unitarian Universalist Church of Akron

Ms. Marian Calvin

Mr. Brian Harte

Mr. James Borchert

Ms. Corliss Whitaker

William and Angela Lowery Family Fund of Akron Community Foundation

Mrs. Pamela J. Hickson-Stevenson

Ray & Tanya Dunkle

Ms. Leianne Neff Heppner

Mr. John F. Hill

Jill Bacon Madden & Finn Bacon Madden

Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority, Inc., Eta Delta Sigma Chapter

Ms. Cynthia L. Christman

Mrs. Nancy Rose Foye-Cox

Ms. Sally Gutierrez

Ms. Devyani Coxx

Mr. Robert Buerglener

Ms. Cynthia M. Mullins

Ms. Towanda Mullins

Ms. Lisa King

Judges Thomas & Linda Teodosio

Victoria L. Myers

Ms. Danielle Powell

Mr. Alan Carson

Mrs. Margaret R. Payne

Ms. Gloria J. Irwin

Ms. Jane Hudak

Mr. Michael Stocker

Mrs. Mary A. Armbruster

Mrs. Susan L. Golden

Ms. Sherrie Weitzenhof

Ms. Elizabeth Bartlett

Ms. Pauline J. Persons

Ms. Caroline Massie

Barry Dunaway & Peter McDermott

Ms. Laurie A. Curfman

Dr. & Mrs. C. William Keck

Ms. Mary Ellen Wynn

Bruce & Ann Rowland

Mr. Steven Morus

Ms. Mary Lippit

Ms. Kim Kenney

Margaret & Jeffrey Maurer

Kellie Copeland

Ms. Jill Kolesar

Ms. Nancy Walker Gerbetz

Ms. Ann L. Manby

Mary Nichols-Rhodes

Ms. Alexia Vlosky

Jami & Heather Meeker

Mr. William L. Libby

Mrs. Lisa Steigmann-Gall

Ms. Carol Titus

Ms. Shana Nys Dambrot

Ms. Jill Cabe

Ms. Pamela Gaylord

Brian & Karen Eckart

Ms. Meredith May

Ms. Sherry Wilcome

Terry & Catherine Hunt

Erika & Fred May

Ms. Lynne Van Nostran

Serve the People Akron

Mr. Laurence Prezioso

Ms. Melissa Franko

Ms. Nicole Wagler

Ms. Jill S. Forrest

Mrs. Patricia R. Basile

Ms. Diane Davis

Annette Shaughnessy

Susan R. Yovichin

Mr. John Walters

Ms. Elena Rager

Ms. Christine Parker

Mrs. Helen Sanders

Mr. Andrew DeFratis

Ms. Elizabeth Drago

Julia Bianchi

Ms. Katherine Lawrence

Sandra F. Selby Fund

Ms. Barbara Massie

Mr. Christopher Dore

Jon Miller

Dr. Kathleen L. Endres

Mrs. Patricia R. Basile

Mrs. Jaqueline F. Derrow

Ms. Kimberly Rich

Ms. Linda Moll-Bergstrom

Mr. Chris P. Trunko

Mr. David Gasser and Mrs. Michelle Wilhelm Gasser

Ms. Rochelle Stone

Ms. Margaret Williams

Ms. Elizabeth K. Darago

Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Boykin

Ms. Mary Krupa

Ms. Deborah Yandala

Mrs. Valerie B. Stutler

Ms. Norma J. Rist

Steve & Jane Schloenbach

Ms. Susan Wolak

Mrs. Lisa Woods

Ms. Laurie B. Zuckerman and Mr. Steve Johnson

Todd & Shelley Rodman

Mr. Bertsch Slocums

Ms. Sarah A. Sawaya

Mr. and Mrs. Brian Shelito

Ms. Brenda Hite

Ms Marcia Welch

Brice & Christine Harris

Ms. Julie Shepard

Ms. Marta J. Hansson

Mr. Dominic Morber

Ms. Tennille Craig

Ms. Lori Behrendsen

Ms. Amanda Baker

Ms. Janeen Orcurr

Ms. Lillie Jackson

Ms. Elizabeth Nelson

Mr. Nathan Kopan

Ms. Heather Lanfranchi

Ms. Kimberly Rausch

Nich & Ruthie George

Mr. Paul Zahniser

Ms. Suzanne Knauerhase

Ms. Thenice Gail

Ms. Janet Dillon

Ms. Constance Rubin

Ms. Carla Chapman

Ms. Kelly Urbano

Terry & Catherine Hunt

Ms. Katherine Blazick

Mr. John Boggins

Ms. Julie Sheperd

Rev. Dr. Earl D. Hudson, Pastor

Mr. Martin Belsky

Ms. Patrice Simms

Mr. John Abbott

Mr. Coleman McMahon

Ms. Nancy Walker Gerbetz

Mrs. Louise Kuhns Harvey

Ms. Theresa Carter

Kennedy & Cloyd Family Charitable Fund

Mrs. Valerie McKitrick

Ms. Theresa Stefanko

Ms. Paula Christ

Judge Linda Tucci Teodosio

Todd & Nina Lane

Nellie & Bill Booth

Ms. Amy Milsted

Mr. & Mrs. Richard K. King

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph B. Selden

Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Duncan

Mr. & Mrs. Eric Jopperi

Susan Locke and Bob Kerper

Ms. Hillary Sullivan

Ms. Kathryn J. Brown

Ms. Kelly McLaughlin

Mrs. Susan Colville-Hall

Ned & Jodie DeLamatre

Oscar & Barbara Hunsicker

Mrs. Jacquelyn F. Derrow

Ms. Susan Babb